Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

Discussion, questions and support.
Post Reply
Message
Author
mauri_va
Posts: 18
Joined: 17.11.2013, 16:25

Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

#1 Post by mauri_va » 07.08.2015, 07:40

Hi!
I'm trying to integrate Ultracopier (ver. 1.2.1.0) with Freecommander XE.
I have read several threads about the same question with Teracopy and tried to use the same tips in those threads, but it seems not work with Ultracopier.
Some might suggest setting up FXE correctly?
Many thanks!


mauri_va
Posts: 18
Joined: 17.11.2013, 16:25

Re: Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

#3 Post by mauri_va » 07.08.2015, 08:06

Many thanks!
Sorry, I made a search in the forum about this, but I didn't found it.

mauri_va
Posts: 18
Joined: 17.11.2013, 16:25

Re: Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

#4 Post by mauri_va » 16.08.2015, 14:51

I've got many errors with Ultracopier: after the first usage within Freecommander, the software crashes...
Anyone can recommend a better copy handler that can be integrated in Freecommander?

Timon
Posts: 708
Joined: 13.09.2012, 06:51

Re: Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

#5 Post by Timon » 16.08.2015, 16:59

Try to use TeraCopy viewtopic.php?f=18&t=6795

Or just try to "Use FreeCommander" for Copy/Move/Delete operations in Tools - Settings - File/folder operation

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 12 guests