Page 1 of 1

Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

Posted: 07.08.2015, 07:40
by mauri_va
Hi!
I'm trying to integrate Ultracopier (ver. 1.2.1.0) with Freecommander XE.
I have read several threads about the same question with Teracopy and tried to use the same tips in those threads, but it seems not work with Ultracopier.
Some might suggest setting up FXE correctly?
Many thanks!

Re: Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

Posted: 07.08.2015, 07:44
by Karol

Re: Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

Posted: 07.08.2015, 08:06
by mauri_va
Many thanks!
Sorry, I made a search in the forum about this, but I didn't found it.

Re: Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

Posted: 16.08.2015, 14:51
by mauri_va
I've got many errors with Ultracopier: after the first usage within Freecommander, the software crashes...
Anyone can recommend a better copy handler that can be integrated in Freecommander?

Re: Integrate Ultracopier with Freecommander XE

Posted: 16.08.2015, 16:59
by Timon
Try to use TeraCopy viewtopic.php?f=18&t=6795

Or just try to "Use FreeCommander" for Copy/Move/Delete operations in Tools - Settings - File/folder operation